Kplus-feature length films
A Pas de Loup(On The Sly) by Olivier Ringer, Belgium/France 2011, World premiere
Baad o Meh(Wind & Fog) by Mohammad Ali Talebi, Iran 2011, World premiere
Den kæmpestore bjørn(The Great Bear) by Esben Toft Jacobsen, Denmark 2011, Animation, International premiere
De Sterkste Man van Nederland(The strongest man in Holland) by Mark de Cloe, Netherlands 2010, International premiere
HaDikduk HaPnimi(Intimate Grammar) by Nir Bergman, Israel 2010
Jørgen + Anne = Sant(Totally True Love) by Anne Sewitsky, Norway/Germany 2010, World premiere
Jutro będzie lepiej(Tomorrow will be better) by Dorota Kędzierzawska, Poland/Japan 2010
Keeper`n til Liverpool(The Liverpool Goalie) by Arild Andresen, Norway 2010, International premiere
Knerten gifter seg(Twigson ties the knot) by Martin Lund, Norway 2010, International premiere
Las Malas Intenciones(The Bad Intentions) by Rosario García-Montero, Peru/Germany /Argentina 2011, World premiere
Mabul(The Flood) by Guy Nattiv, Israel/Canada/Germany/France 2010, International premiere
Sampaguita, National Flowerby Francis Xavier E. Pasion, Philippines 2010, documentary
Une vie de chat(A Cat In Paris) by Alain Gagnol and Jean-Loup Felicioli, France/Belgium/Netherlands/Switzerland 2010, Animation
Kplus– short films
chalk by Martina Amati, Great Britain 2010
Dimanche(Sunday) by Patrick Doyon, Canada 2011, Animation
Det siste norske trollet (The Last Norwegian Troll) by Pjotr Sapegin, Norway 2010, Animation
Der grosse Bruder (The Big Brother) by Jesús Pérez, Elisabeth Hüttermann, Switzerland/Germany 2011, Animation
Ensolarado(Sunny) by Ricardo Targino, Brazil 2010
Ghesseh-haye yek khati (Simple Things) by Behzad Farahat, Iran 2010, Animation
Jag är rund(I am round) by Mario Adamson, Sweden 2011, Animation
Kuchao(A Gum Boy) by Masaki Okuda, Japan 2010, Animation
Land of the Heroesby Sahim Omar Kalifa, Belgium 2010
Lilyby Kasimir Burgess, Australia 2010
Minnie Loves Juniorby Andy Mullins, Matthew Mullins, Australia 2010
Mokhtarby Halima Ouardiri, Canada 2010
Pigby Tom McKeith, Australia 2011
Prilivi Tuda-Suda(Tides To and Fro) by Ivan Maximov, Russian Federation 2010, Animation, out of competition
Rabenjunge(Ravenboy) by Andrea Deppert, Germany 2011, Animation
No Comments
There is no comments on this post yet! Be the first to leave a comment!